skip navigation
Students


Dean's List

give to calThe Dean's List recognizes academic achievement within a single semester. To be eligible for the Dean's List, students must be in good academic standing, matriculated, and have a grade point average of at least 3.50 based on a minimum of 12 units of credit for courses in which letter grades were assigned.

If you have any questions about this page, please contact us at (619) 594-5431 or calinquiry@mail.sdsu.edu.

 

Spring 2014 Awardees

View the Letter from the Dean (Spring 2014) (pdf) | View the Honors Council Letter (Spring 2014) (pdf)

Africana Studies

SAUNDERS, PAULINE TIEKA
WILLIS, PHYLYCIA LACHON
WORLDS, ROBERT DOMOTILO


Anthropology

ADOLPH, SHEILA JOYCE
ANDERSON, SAMUEL GLYNN
ARROWSMITH, ERICA RENEE
BARRERA, KIMBERLY MOYA
BILAL, ALINA SUSANA
BJORNSSON, TRACY JAYNE
BRICKMAN, ANTIGONE DIOLINDA
BRUHL, KAILYN MACKENZIE
CASAS, BRYNN ANASTASIA
CAUGHRAN, KIRSTEN DENISE
CHILDS, COURTNEY ANN
DELOS REYES, BENJAMIN VARGAS
GIANCOLA, HEIDI LEANNE
GORDON, RYAN MATTHEW
HUERTA, JENNY GRACE
JAMESON, KATHERINE ANNE
JORGENSEN, KELSEY CARLSON
LARDIE, HEATHER ANN VALE
MADRUGA, SUSAN LEE
MCCORMACK, MALI KATHRYN
MILLER, SCOTT ANDREW
PAZOS, ALEXA
SALVADOR, ANNA MARIA
SIT, LAUREN MARY
STAHL, MORGAN ANNE
STEINER, ANNA CHRISTINE
STUDER, JULIETTE DOMINIQUE
TUCKER, MONIKA EMILY
WEAVER, CORAL LAUREN


Asian Studies

TRUONG, STACY

 

Chicana/o Studies

CASTANEDA, MIGUEL ANGEL
DELGADO MURILLO, ARTURO
DEN BOSCH-VERDICCHIO, MARA IONI
ESTRADA, SARAH MIA
HIMELSTEIN, ALICE LEE
MENDEZ CARBAJAL, JESUS DANIEL
RESENDIZ, ANGEL RAMIRO

 

Classics

DANG, TIFFANIE ANNE
DAVIDSON, NICHOLE
GEBROE, SYDNEY RUTH
HUYNH, ANNIE MIEU-LINH
WHITTON, MADISON MICHAEL


Comparative International Studies

ANGELINI, MICHAEL DAVID
PRECIADO, VIVIAN DENISSE I
SHIROMA, LISA LYNETTE

 

Comparative Literature

BROOKES, BRANDON TERRY
DALAL, KHYATI H.
DOEHRER, AUDREY ELAINE
EGGLETON, SAMUEL ALEXANDER
KLUCHONIC, KAREN MARIE
SALAZAR, ALBERTO DANIEL


Economics

AHMADIAN, KAMRAN BENJAMIN
ANDERSON, JARED MICHAEL
ANTUNES, NICHOLAS ALEXANDER
ATKINSON, DOROTHY LAUREL
BALAGTAS, JUSTIN DIAZ
BECK, ANNE HELENE
CARRILLO, ISABEL
CHIESA, ALESSIO
CHOI, JIEUN
CHU, LAWRENCE
CONATY, CULLEN QUINN
COOKSON, SAMANTHA JANE
COOPERSTEIN, ELI MORRIS
CREAMER, MAX WILLIAM
D'ALESSANDRO, LUCIO
DARBY, MARCUS ROBERT
DE LEON, JAVIER A.
DEANDA, ERIC
DOLIBER, HUNTER NICHOLAS
FERRAZARES, TOSHIO
GARBETT, TIANA CAMIILE
GLYMPH, RYAN EVERETT
GRATHWOHL, LEA
GREEN, MATTHEW TAYLOR JR
GUTTMAN, RYAN GRANT
HALL, AUSTIN
HEISER, GREGORY GENE
HILL, DELONDA RASHON
HOANG, NAM THOMAS
HOPE, BORIS C.
JAUBERT, CHRISTIAN JACQUES LOUI
JIMENEZ, RICARDO ALEXIS
JIN, XING
JUAN BARRAGAN, ANA
JUN, SOOJIN
LEY, HEATHER MARIE
MA, JING
MALOTT, TRAVIS MORGAN
MANK, PATRICK DANIEL
MCCULLOUGH, TIMOTHY KEVIN
MEAS, CHANTHIDA
MEIER, BRANDON STEVEN
MELLO, KAYLA ELIZABETH
MERKOVSKY, JOHN JOSEPH JR
MILLER, WILLIAM C.
MOCK, STEFANIE
NAMBA, KAORU JR
NGUYEN, KEVIN DUY
NGUYEN, MINH TRI DUONG
NORWOOD, BRANDON MICHAEL
OREGLIA, CAMPBELL MARIE
OSHIRO, LEONARD RYU
PALLONETTI, NICHOLAS JAMES
PANELLA, ALESSANDRO
PEREZ ARRIAGA, ALEJANDRO
PHAM, BRIAN QUOC VINH
PRICE, HUNTER TANT
QUINONEZ, JORDAN ROBERTO
RATH, JEREMY TRISTAN
RIPLEY, RANE THOMAS
RONSON, RICHARD BLAKE
SCALES, STEPHEN GAYLORD
SEBAHAR, LEVI NATHANIEL
SHAKOORI, ETHAN BIJAN
SLESINSKI, TAYLOR MICHELLE
SORIA, JAVIER BRANDO
STANGLE, MORGAN TAYLOR
STIMSON, KURTIS DAVID
SUNKEL, SHAUNA MORGAN
SVEDBERG, LINA C
TORRES, NATALI
TROMBETTA, CONOR DULLIN
TURLEY, MICHAEL DAVID
VANCE, DAVIS CHARLES
WESSEL, CARLO
YEARSLEY, ZACHARY ELDEN



English

AIKEN, MACKENZIE MARIE
ALBERTSON, ALYSSA JOY
ALEMU, KALEKIRSTOS
AMOUR-ACEVEDO, GABRIELLE ALICIA
BENAVIDES, CHRISTIAN JESUS
BRADY, DOMINIC MICHAEL
BROTHERS, RYAN WILLIAM
COLE, DESIRAE ANDREA
COURTRIGHT, EMMA LOUISE
CRAIG, LAURA ELIZABETH
DEMING, CHRISTOPHER ROSS
DOBKO, ERIC WILLIAM
DUMON, ISABELLA MARTINE
FAMOLARO, SICILY ANNE
FERGASON, KARA SHEREE
FERGUSON, KELLIE MARIE
FERNANDEZ, MELISSA MARIE
FLIPPO, WESLEY JAMES
FREELAND, RICHARD CHRISTIAN
GARDELLA, ALEXANDRA KATE
GATELY, CASSANDRA LYNN
GEOGHEGAN, NATHANIEL JOHN
GERARDI, DANIEL ROBERT
GERRARD, ERIN PAIGE
GIOIA, ALEXANDER JORDAN
GODINEZ, JESSICA JAMES
HAILER, MEGAN ALEXIS
HARRIS, MEGAN SUZANNE
HENGGELER, NICKOLAS BRENT
HILTON, NIA KAREN
HOLLINGSWORTH, TULIYANI ALEXAND
HOLT, SOLEY LARA BENNETT
KILEY, CALEB MICHAEL
KNAPP, CHARLES JOSEPH
KNUTH, NATALIE ANNE
KOOB, SARA MARIE
KRIER, BRITTNEY NOEL
LAMMERS, ALYSSA ANNE
LOPERFIDO, TIMOTHY
LYNCH, CASSADY ARIN
MARROQUIN, SABRINA MICHELLE
MAURO, CODY RYAN
MAY, KATELYN MARIE
MAZON, BERNARDO
MCALLISTER, HELENA KATRINA
MORENO, MIA SARA
NELSON, KAELEE MICHELLE
PARDINI, LOGAN ROBERT
PAYNE, DOUGLAS RYAN
PAYNE, ELIZABETH VICTORIA
PAZ, LORA SHERICE
PAZMANDI, SONIA
PELLINI, DANIELLE CHRISTINE
PHILLIPS, BRYAN JEFFREY
PLESCIA, MADISON HAILEY
RISS, VERONICA ANN
ROBERTSON, NICOLE CHERIE
ROWE, MELISSA CLAIRE
SAMBILE, ARNELLE FAYE
SHIELDS, DANIELLE LOUISE
SKEEN, DANIELLE MARIE
STRICKLAND BENITEZ, ELLIE MARIA
THOMAS, RANDY LAMAR JR.
TRAN, VIBIANA SUMMER
TREXLER, CIARA MARIE
WATSON, ELIZABETH ALISANDRA
WELLS, BRIANT HARRIS V
WELLS, KAITLYN ASHLEY
WRIGHT, TALITHA MICHELLE
WU, LIRI


English (Single Subject Teaching)

ALISASIS, NOLAN CORNELIUS
ARRIETA, ARIANA
ARROYO, JESSICA ANN
BARKSDALE, GRETCHEN ELIZABETH
BELTRAN, IVAN
BORNS, KELLEY KAREN
CASTILLO, ANGELICA MONSERRAT
CHHAN, RAYMOND
D'ADAMO, STEPHANIE LEANNE
DESHON, CORINNE NICOLE
DIAZ, ADRIAN ZACHARY ESPINO
DIAZ, DANIEL DAVID
FLORES, ELAINE MONIQUE
FRELEAUX, ARIELLE SUZETTE
GOURLAY, ERIN MARIE
GUFFEY, MIKEL SCOTT
GUNBERG, SIERRA ANNA
HERNANDEZ, JIM RYAN
HERNANDEZ, LESLIE ANN
HOFF, KATLIN ROSE
HOWIE, MICHAEL MATTHIAS SAMUEL
HURYCH, AMANDA MICHELLE
HUSSEIN, KHANDA HAMA SALEH
JACOBO, MARK CHRISTOPHER
KALIHER, KARLY MARYJANE
KNECHT, TAYLOR KATHLEEN
LEBLANC, BRANDY SHAWN
LUU, DAVID PHAM
LYON, AMANDA JAYDE
MACIAS, JESSICA HORTENCIA
MARSHALL, BREANA JAE
MATSUO, KIRA NANCY MIYOKO
MCBRIDE, LIBERTY
MEJIA-ARRECHEA, CRISTAL
MILLS, SPENCER AARON
MONTANO, CHRISTINA YVETTE
MORENO-DREW, ARIANA KATERINA
MURILLO, URIEL
ORTIZ, KARINA
OSUNA, ANALY ALEJANDRA
PARKER, KELLY NICOLE
PRESTRIDGE, CLAIRE JOANN
RAMOS, AZIZA MARIE
RODRIGUES, KELLY RENEE
SAMMONS, ASHLEY NICOLE
SCHMUTZ, KAILEY SAVANNAH
SISCO, TALIA RAE
TALAMANTES, DIEGO ARMANDO
VICENCIO, KARLA LORENA
VIEYRA, CARINA
VO, RAYMOND KHANG


European Studies

SARKISSIAN, MEGHRI LORI
SHIPULINA, ANNA


French

CHOPRIX, LAUREN MARIE
CORREA, FELIPE ESTEBAN
MARTINEZ, MATTHEW ALFONSO


Geography

APOSPOROS, KALEY ANNE
BAKKEN, ROBERT ALLEN
CHUN, DOUGLAS HWAN
HASSAN, AMAL A.
HERRERA, ALBERT ALLEN
IBANEZ, NICHOLAS PATRICK
ISSA, ELIAS
KUTSCH, MADELYNN BARBARA
LONDOS, CHRISTOPHER STEVEN
MADDISON, JOHN MICHAEL
MCMILLAN, JUSTIN M
MCNEW, GARLAND
MORENO, ELIZABETH
PLONSKI, MARTA KATRINA
STRAND, THOMAS COLWELL
WESTFALL, JANE SAMANTHA

 

German

ROWE, DANIEL JAMES
WILSON, KELLY ANN

 

History

ANGELES, BRANDON CARLOS
ANGULO, JONATHAN
ARELLANO, LUIS ADRIAN
ASHCROFT, DANIEL RICHARD JAMES
BERGER, CHARLES BRADFORD
BISHOP, CHRISTOPHER SCOTT
BRANDT, JORDANN ALYSSA
BURKE, TAYLOR MADALENA
CARON, RYAN MICHAEL
CITARELLA, TRENT JOSEPH
DAVIS, SAM K IV
DE KLERK, TAYLOR KAYE
DEVITA, IAN ANTHONY EZRA
DICHIERA, STEPHEN C.
DUFFY, CLAIRE PATRICIA
DURON, GABRIEL ISIDRO
FORD, JUSTIN NICHOLAS
FROST, ALEXXIS LORRAE
GARRETT, MADELINE KELLY
GENOVESE, EMILY MARIE
GONZALEZ-VARELA, RAUL A
HATTAM, MASON JOHN
HEATH, TRAVIS CHRISTOPHER
HILL, KELSEY MARIE
HODGSON, ALISON
HOSLER-LANCASTER, MICHAEL STEVE
JARA, BRITTNEY CHRISTINE
KINCAID, WILLIAM RAYMOND
LILLY, EMILY ELIZABETH
LLAMAS, HILARY CAMILA
LONDON, TANNER LAYNE
ROBLEDO, MARISSA NICOLE
ROSE, BRYAN RAUL
ROSE, DRAKE ATLAS
ROSEN, DANIEL LOUIS
RUBIO, DANIEL JESUS
SABEIH, SAMER AHMAD
SATTERLEE, CAMERON M
THACKSTON, JONATHAN MARK
TORRE, JORGE
YARD, ARIEL JUDY
ZIBALESE, LAURA MICHELLE

Humanities

ARVALLO, JORGE ADAN
BARNES, MADELINE ROSE
DE VERA, SAMANTHA
GONZALEZ, MONICA
PETRI, BRIENA NICOLLE
RECLITE, ASHLEY MARIE
SIMMS, BIANCA ARIEL MADONNA


International Business

AL SABAH, KHALEEFAH FAISAL KH M
ALVAREZ, ALEXANDRIA
AMESCUA, ALEJANDRO
BENGUEREL, GRACE A
BERGMAN, PIERRE-YVAN ESKANDAR
CASH, MICHAEL DUANE
CHECHUGA, TATYANA
CLARK, ANGELITA E.
CONNESS, AMBER PATRICIA
CORREA, MARCO
DECECCO, JOSEPH MICHAEL
FLORES, TAYLOR ANN
FRIAS CIFUENTES, EDUARDO MAURIC
GAFFNEY, JOYCE ODRUKO
GALLEGOS, MARCELA
GOLAWSKI, VERONICA MARION
GRIFFIN, SAMANTHA LYNN
HARTLEY, CARINA N
HUANG, FENGPING JESSIE
JIA, YUHAO
KABBAGE, ITTO
KARAMA, MUSTAFA.KARAMA A
KNIGHT, VIRGINIA SOPHIA
KRAMER, ROBERT WEMMARUS
LOUIE, MAXWELL RICHARD
LOZANO-HAZLETT, RAQUEL CRISTINA
LUND, SHAYLA ELIZABETH
MARQUEZ, ANA CHRISTINA
MARTINDALE, BRENT ALAN
MASRI, GABRIELLE JILL
MILLER, RACHEL ANNE
MILLHOLLIN, BRANDON PAUL
MINOR, DAISHA RAIZEL
MUELLER, SOPHIA KATARINA
MURRIETA, VICTORIA
OLVERA, ANDREA
ORTEGA HERNANDEZ, JULIO
PAOLONI, DIANA GRACIELA
PARK, JINJU
PARK, JUSTIN T
PAWLUSZEK, JUAN MARTIN
PERELLO, MADALYN MAINO
PETERS, SHAWN DELBERT
PHAN, TIFFANY
RESTREPO, CAROLINA
ROBINSON, CHRISTINE PAIGE
ROMO, MELISSA LAURA
ROSE, EMMA MARIE
SAKURAI, KAHARA
SALINAS, NATALIA
SAVLIND, MELISSA
SEABOCH, TIMOTHY VAN
SIWIK, TAYLOR BRANDON
SOTO, PAOLA OLEGARIA
SUGGS, ZACHARY EDDY
TEPPER, MICHAEL PHILLIP
THOMAS, ELIZABETH SAMANTHA
TORRES, SAMANTHA VIVIANE
TRAN, CHRISTINE VI
TRUJILLO, JONATHAN
VANSHUR, RYAN THOMAS
WARNER, SOPHIE VIRGINIA
XUE, HAOYUE
ZABLOW, ZOE ANN

 

International Security and Conflict Resolution (ISCOR)

ALBAGHDADI, JAWAD
ALI, MARYAM YUSUF
ALMOQATEI, HAMAD MOHAMMAD I
ALYOUSEF, MOHAMMAD JAMAL
BECK, RACHEL MIRAE
BENEVENTO, BRIANNE MARIE
BERCASIO, CORA LEA
BRANNON, NIGEL ADDISON
BRODSKY, FORREST MAXWELL
BROWN, LOGAN PATRICK
BRUCE, EMMAROSE HENNESSEY
BUNN, RENEE E
CARBALLO, CARINA
CASPER, SIRABODEE PETER
CHAVARRIA, DANA ALAN
COLLIFLOWER, DYLAN HEATH
COLLINS, ANTONIO MARCEL
DANEAULT, SOPHY KAREN
DE LEON, JESSE JR
DUMPIT, LAWRENCE DUMAGUING
FELDMAN, LINDA
GARCIA, BRENDA GISELLE
GLEASON, JACOB BOEHME
GRANT, CONNOR LEE
HAIDER, HILAL
HOMAN, SHAILA DEANN
HORAN, MIKENNA ROSE
HOWARD, LILY DIANE
HUDSON, KYLE CHRISTOPHER
KAVICH, CAROLINE YALE
KRAMER, MATTHEW DAVID
LEWIS, BRENDAN GABRIEL
LORENZ, PAUL ROGER
LUNDIN, STEVEN RAY JR.
MARCELIUS, SIERRA KATHERINE
MCCUNE, CONNOR TROY
MCKENNA, PATRICK JUDE
NELSON, ALEXANDER STEPHEN
NOOE, BETH DELIA
ORTEGA, IDANNA MAGALY
PARRA, TIFFANY
PARSADANYAN, TIGRAN
PETERSON, LEAH MARIE
PILCH, AMBER DALE
PIROUTEK, ANDREW BASSETT
PURCELL, RITA JANE
RAINEY, THOMAS DANIEL
RATRA, RONUK SINGH
RUEDISALE, JANNA MARIE
SAMPSON, JASON ROBERT
SCHROEDER, LEAH PHYLLIS
SEPT, CASSIDY MORGAN
SHORACK, MARNA KATHRIN
SINGH, AMANDA JANEL
STEELE, THERESA LEA
STETSON, GARY LEE
STILLS, MARISSA LYNN
TARAZI, CHANTELLE
WILLIAMS, ALEXANDER JAMES
WILLIAMS, RYAN SCOTT
WINGETT, DOMINIQUE KATHRINE
WOJTYSIAK, TY ANDREW I
WOLVERTON, EMILY AMERICA
YNOSTROZA, NICOLAS MARTIN
ZERBY, TAYLOR ANNE-MARIE

 

Japanese

FAIRCHILD, CHEYENNE ROSE
PATRICK, BEVERLY LYNN BENSON
TANG, JESSICA KIM
TAYLOR, DAISHIA TAHMARA
VALDEZ, CHRISTOPHER AREOLA

 

Jewish Studies

ASHLEY-LOVELACE, RACHEL PAULINE
YAHUDIAN, HANNAH SHIRENE

 

Latin American Studies

GOMEZ, FRANCISCO
ISHIBASHI, SAKURA
SEIGUER, DARIO

 

Linguistics

ARICHETA, LEA MIRJANA ICASIANO
AURE, ASHLEY NOREEN
BROWN, MAGGIE ELIZABETH
CACHO, DENISE
CREW, EVAN E
EDWARDS, ANDRE DEPRIEST JR.
HACK, DANIELLE KATHLEEN
HERNANDEZ MORALES, DANAH
HODGES, SAPPHIRE L.S.P
JAMISON, LAURA MICHELLE
JOHNSON, NICOLE CHIEN
LEE, HYEYOON
LEE, TAYLOR LAUREN
LOVE, JUSTIN THOMAS
LUCAS, CALEB PATRICK
MEDINA, JULIANNE ELYSE
MORENO, FLORINA
NEGRETE, MECHELLE LEE
RICHARDSON, ZACHARY ROBERT
SCALERO, ANDREA CAROL
SINDORF, MADISON NICOLE
TING, MICHAEL ANGELO
VALENTINE, YOSHIMI IIZUKA
WILSON, EMMELINE ROSE
WILSON, NIKKI SEAN
ZIEL, KELLEY ANN

 

Philosophy

AVILA, SAMANTHA
BERG, RACQUEL
BOEWER-STELTER, MAXIMILIAN
CARDWELL, NICHOLAS DAVID
COUNTS, JUSTUS PARKER
EVANGELISTA, KASSANDRA XARENI
HEARN, JEFFREY BRADFORD
LERTZMAN, DANIELLA ANAIS
LOPEZ, ADRIAN LOUIS
MCKAY, ZACHARY KYLE
MEJIA, NORMA ESTEFANY
MIRANDA, MITZI GABRIELLA
PARICO, GIANPAULO GUARINO
RAGUSA, NICOLE SAVERIA
SENA, DREW ALEXANDRA
SQUILLACE, DONALD ANTON
STEELE, COLTEN LEE
VOLPI, VICTORIA MAE

 

Political Science

ADKINS, ALEXANDRIA KASEY
ARENA, KRISTEN MARIE
BAATSTAD, JENNIFER NEAL
BOIVIN, LISA NICOLE
BRADBURY, DALTON DOUGLAS
BRANDENBURG, STORM EDWARD
BREKKE, ELIZABETH ANN
BUDDINGH, ROBERT KEITH
BURDEN, GABRIELLA SHIRLEY
CANEDO, ISAI JOSUE
CARREKER, DEVEYON TERRELL
CASTANEDA PEREZ, ESTEFANIA
CECILIA, CLARINS
CELECOVA, DOMINIKA
CERVANTES, ILIANA
CHRISMAN, ALEXANDRA STELLA
COCHRAN, CATHERINE MICHELLE
CORREA, MIGUEL ANGEL JR
COSTIGLIOLA, ALESSANDRA MARIA
CUBERO, BRYAN RAY
CULLITON, BRENNA AILEEN
DAVIDOV, NICOLE
DE SANTIAGO, THANYA
DEYOUNG, ADELINE SUSANNAH
DICKSON, COURTNEY BRADSHAW
DIFUNTORUM, ASHLEE CAROLINE
EDWARDS, LESLEE KARIN
EPSTEIN, JOE ROBERT
ESTRADA-RIOS, CAMILA CATALINA
EVALOBO, DERRICK ANTHONY
FAIZY, SONIA
FEDERMAN, KELILAH DREW
FERRARA, JANE AUDREY
FOSTER, KATIE ANN
FRIES, CHRISTINE CAROLYN
FULBRIGHT, KALEB THOMAS
FULLER, TAYLOR GENE
GARCIA-AGUIRRE, GUSTAVO
GERDES, SCOTT MATTHEW
GHIDELLA, COLE EDWARD
GIGUERE, JOHN YEAGER
GONZALEZ, AMBER VANESSA
GONZALEZ, JESSIKA LIZZETT
GUTIERREZ, MARCIAL JR.
HALL, ALLISON LEIGH
HALL, GREGORY ALLAN
HANGUI, YUKIKO
HANSEN, BRIDGET CHRISTINE
HASHIM, SARAH PIYARALI
HENDERSON, JASMINE KAYE
HESS, JAQUELINE
HOLLAND, EMMA ELIZABETH
IVERSEN, ANDERS SAOIRSE
JIMENEZ, LINDA
JOHNSTON, NICOLE MARIE
JONES, GENEVIEVE LEIGH
LANGHAMER, CRAIG MICHAEL
LEUSCHEN, TAYLOR MARIE
LOTHIAN, ELAINE MARIE
LOWELL, LAUREN ELIZABETH
MADAR, KATELYN NICOLE
MAICHEL, DYLAN JAMES
MARCH, EMILY REARDON
MARCROFT, ANNA ROSE
MCLEAN, DILLON JAMES
MEDEROS, EDGAR ALBERTO
MEDINA, BRYAN
MELAHAJI, SOLIN JALAL
MESSER, NATALIE JO
MISHLOVE, JORDAN CARY
MOHAMED, ABDULLAHI FARAH
MOSCROP, ALYSSA MARIE
MOTHERSHED, MICHAEL JAMES
NIKDEL, SUSAN NONA
OLAYAN, WAHEED MUFEED
PAGE, CHEYENNE JACQUELINE
PASSERELLO, NICOLETTE TERESA
PHILLIPS, OLIVIA MARILYN
PIEDRA, JOSHUA ISRAEL
PINEDA, ELISA
PRINCELL, COURTNEY ANNE
RABAGO, JORDAN ALEXANDER
RAPALO-MARTINEZ, SAGRARIO YAMAL
RODRIGUEZ, KEVIN FERNANDO
SANBORN, JAKE AUSTIN
SANCHEZ, AMANDA NICOLE
SANTILLAN, RUBEN JEROME
SHAPIRO, ALEXANDER NELSON
SHELBY, VICTORIA MARIE
SIFFORD, MEGAN ASHLEY
SIGANPORIA, LIA YAZDI
SILLAS-NAVARRO, IVAN
SMITH, ALEXANDRA LYNN
SMITH, VANESSA ALEXANDRA
STALLINGS, JOSEPH ANDREW
STEPHENS, CHELSEA ELIZABETH
TA, HUY QUOC
TALBOT, WILLIAM KEITH
THOMPSON, ANTHONY JAMES
THOMPSON, SEAN WILLIAM
TURNER, CONNIE NICOLE
VERBECK, CHRISTOPHER DANIEL
VETRENSKI, MILEN ZHAN
VIGNOLI, ERIKA LUCIA
WATTS, MARGARET CHRISTINE
WHITE, RYAN LEE
WITTRY, BRANDON GARY
ZINABIDINE, SALMA

 

Religious Studies

BARNHORST, KEENER AUGUST
EGBER, DEVIN MATTHEW
LAPENA, JON PAUL
PITTS, PAUL LAWRENCE III
RIESINGER, SARAH ANNE
VALLEJO, GISELLE ELSA

 

Russian

JOHNSON, ANNASTACIA AVEONNE

Social Science

AGUILAR, STEVEN EDDY
BAKER, PAUL STEVEN
BERGGREN, FRIDA KRISTINA
BERNARD, JUDITH LYNN
BIDDLE, KEVIN ERIC
BOLLBACH, LAURA ELIZABETH
COLE, CHANDLER ELIZABETH
COLLINS, KIRA MARIE
CONTRERAS, ALEJANDRA
CORTEZ, DENISE MARLENE
DAHL, ALEXANDRA NINA
DENHAM, JESSE LEVI
DOSSETT, JENNIFER RAE
FINNEY, JONATHAN ADAM
GILLO, KAYLEEN THERESE
HERNANDEZ, MANUEL ALONSO
HOBERG, GIOVANNA JUAREZ
KETCHAM, IAN ATHERTON
KINBERG, ARYE DAVIS
KOBLE, DANIEL STUART
LIEU, LEANNE
LOUDON, JANIE ROSE
MATHIS, KATELYN GENE
MCGLONE, KEVIN WILLIAM
MORENO, MIGUEL ALEJANDRO
NGUYEN, BRIAN DUC TRI
NICHOLAS, JEREMY HUNTER
NOWASKEY, GABRIEL SETH
OLFATO, ANDREW JOSEPH
PADILLA, ALEJANDRO
PAGE, PAUL JUDAH
PERRY, BRYAN LESLIE
PETERS, NOAH JAMES
PORT, MICHAEL ALEXANDER
POST, JENNIFER MARIE
RODRIGUEZ, MARCIE ANN
RUIZ, ANDRES ANTONIO
SABO, COLIN PATRICK
SALINAS, BRADFORD THOMAS
SHORACK, JOHN MARK
SMITH, MATTHEW THOMAS
TEMPLETON, TIFFANI ELAINE
WILSON, ERIC WILLIAM
WOLFE, SYDNEY MARIE
ZUNIGA, JOHN P


Sociology

ACKERMAN, ELISE RACHELLE
ALBERTS, EMILY BETH
ALVAREZ ZARATE, JACQUELINE
AULDRIDGE, TREVOR RAY
BARON, MELINDA RAE
BECERRA, CHRISTOPHER ANTHONY
BOUFFARD, SARA NICOLE
BROWNLEE, MORGAN SIMONE
BUKI, JESSICA LIZ
CHAGOLLA, DIANA
CHAMBERLAIN, ZOE ELISE
CHAU, LINDA NISAY
CHHOUK, BILLIONROSANNAE CCA
CHOI, VIOLET VELDA
CORONDONI, ARIANNA ALEXANDER
DIAZ, MONICA JEAN
DOMENECH, TREVOR DAVID
DORSEY, JADINE EULA
EFFERTZ, SARAH ELIZABETH
ELLIOTT, KATHRYN MARIE
FELIPE, HARRISON GROSPE JR
FIGUEROA-RAMIREZ, ANDREA
FISHMAN, ALEXA ELIZABETH
FREE, AMBER MARRIE
GATES, SUSAN ANN JR
GIBSON, YUMIKO MAE
GOMEZ, WENDY
GONZALEZ, VANESSA JOCELYN
GRAHAM, FRANCESCA LOUISE
GRAY, ROBERT WILLIAM
GUATNO, ALLAN VINCENT
GUTIERREZ, JOEL HECTOR
HAMMARBERG, ELIN EVA LINNEA
HANNA, JORDAN MARIE
HENRY, LEONARDO DANIEL JR
HERNANDEZ LUNA, PAULINA
HERSI, AMAL ABDULKADIR
HESLEP, ALICIA MARIE
HEWELL, SHAUNIE TYLAR
HOCH OLIVA, SEBASTIAN
HUDSON, MARIAH JANAE
HUFF, THOMAS ALLEN
JACOT, THEODORE WENDELL
LAGUNAS, BIVIANA CALLEJA
LOCOCO, LEANDRA JENAE
LOPEZ, VICTORIA ANGELINA
LOVELL, CLARISSA NOEL
LOZA, ANNA SAMANTHA
MAFONG, BERICK LOUIS
MARKS, JORDAN THOMAS
MARTINEZ, REFUGIO
MONROE, KRYSTAL MARIE
MONROY APARICIO, ANGEL
MONTALBANO, NICHOLAS JAMES
NUNEZ, EMILIO DANIEL
OBANDO, CHRISTIAN
ORDAZ, BRITTANY NICOLE
OROPEZA, KYLA
OTT-BALES, ABIGAIL ALYSE
OWEN, CHRISTOPHER JOHN
PARTAIN, SAMANTHA ASHLEY
PECK, BRITTAN TAYLOR
PETTAI, ANA MICHELLE
PINEDA, YESSICA V
POPAL, MASUDA
PURMUL, ELIAS AHMAD
RITENOUR, JESSICA SUZANNE
RODRIGUEZ, ALYSSA
ROMERO, JOSE LEOBARDO III
RUBALLOS, GISELLE
RUBIO, JAI-LYNNE MENDI
RUIZ, TOREE NOELLE
SALIWA, MARIANA S
SHAHAWI, SABRINA GABRIELLA
SLEDGE, CHRISTENE MARIE
SMITH, TRENTEN MICHAEL
STERNBERG, JORDAN SCOTT
STEWART, JUSTIN MICHAEL
SUMONTHA, VANNA
THOMPSON, CAROLE J
TRAN, ANDY
VILLALOBOS, LINDA
WALLACE, OLIVIA ROSE
WALLS, KAYLA IRENE
WOOD, BRITTANY ANDREA

 

Spanish

ALVAREZ, OLGA SIGOURNEY
AVILA, JANETT
BECKER, ALLISON RAE
CASTRO, CRISTINA
CLINCHARD, NAIOMI MODUPE
CRUZ, YESLIE NATALY
DALY, JENNIFER ANN
DOW, REBECCA LEE
EDWARDS, DIANA LAURA
GARCIA, JANETTE
GONZALEZ, CYNTHIA K.
GORECKI, MICHAEL STEPHEN
HERNANDEZ, NICHOLAS SOLORIO
INGRAM, MARINA
JOHNSON, JO ANN MARIE
LEYVA, NORA ANITZYA
LOPEZ, HARLENE
MARTINEZ, JANEL
OGG, MCKENZIE LYNN
ORLANDO, FRANCESCA ANGELINE
PADILLA, MAGDALENA
PARK, TOMMY JACK
RAMIREZ, ANABERTA
RAMSAY, JANET GABRIELA CARINO
ROBERTS, SHANNON LOUISE
SAKHA, NARGIS KADEIJA
SCULLIN, MATTHEW BRENDAN
SOTO, ANABEL
TORRES, ABIGAIL
WOODARD, CLAUDIA PLASCENCIA


Sustainability

ALDERETE, LAUREN ALLYSA
ASHMAWI OSMAN, JASMINE AHMED
DICARLO, CAITLIN JEAN
ESCOBEDO, NINA A
GARMAN, JOSHUA ANDREW
HOLMAN, KELSIE MARIE
JOHNSON, CRYSTAL DAWN
KATHER, BROOKE LAUREN
KODAMA, DANIEL TAKEO
LAM, RACHEL M
LEE, JESSICA MICHELLE
MARTINEZ, DAYNA DELORES
WOODS, CHRISTOPHER JAMES
YOST, ALEXANDRA


Urban Studies

PALAFOX, MARIANA GABRIELA


Women's Studies

BAILEY, JACLYN NARTOUHIE
COOK, STEPHANIE MARIE
KOERBER, REBECCA
MOALLEM, NASSIM
NEMETH, MARIE MICHELLE
SABORY, JESSICA
TAYLOR, TEAGAN ELIZABETH
WILBUR, LAURA LYNN

 


Fall 2013 Awardees

View the Letter from the Dean (Fall 2013) (pdf) | View the Honors Council Letter (Fall 2013) (pdf)

Africana Studies

JOHNSON,CARLY DANIELLE

SAUNDERS,PAULINE TIEKA


American Indian Studies

HILLMAN,NATHANIEL THOMAS


Anthropology

AGUIRRE-RAUDALES,CLAUDIA GISEL

ALSINNAWI,HEYAM H

ARROWSMITH,ERICA RENEE

BADOWSKI,KATIE ANN

BARRERA,KIMBERLY MOYA

BILAL,ALINA SUSANA

BJORNSSON,TRACY JAYNE

BRICKMAN,ANTIGONE DIOLINDA

BRUHL,KAILYN MACKENZIE

BUENFIL,HARI TANITH

BUNN,RENEE E

CHASTEENE,HALEY SUE

CHILDS,COURTNEY ANN

CHOUINARD,DEVIN COREY

FRIDAY,THOMAS ALLEN

HILLIS,ALLISON GRACE

JAMESON,KATHERINE ANNE

JOHNSON,SCOTT A

JORGENSEN,KELSEY CARLSON

KLEIN,LINDSAY AUSTIN

LAMAS,KATHIA ESMERALDA

LAYTON,HOLLY RAE

MADRUGA,SUSAN LEE

MARTINEZ,JONATHAN

MILLER,SCOTT ANDREW

MORRIS,KAITLYN MARIE

PADRICK,WESLEY GALEN TROY

PAZOS,ALEXA

PINEDA REYES,JENNIFER

SALVADOR,ANNA MARIA

SCHLABACH,STEPHANIE ANN

SCOTT,DOMINIQUE MARCELLA

SHARP,KATHERINE ANNE

SOTOMAYOR,HEIDI GUADALUPE

STEINER,ANNA CHRISTINE

STUDER,JULIETTE DOMINIQUE

TAPPEN,MATTHEW ALOYSIUS

TUCKER,MONIKA EMILY

VIVAS,ARRION ARACELIS

WILLAS,NICHOLAS ANTHONY

WU,STELLA


Asian Studies

LAU,ALICE ANN

NGUYEN,MATTHEW MINH

TRUONG,STACY

 

Chicana/o Studies

CASTANEDA,MIGUEL ANGEL

DELGADO MURILLO,ARTURO

DEN BOSCH-VERDICCHIO,MARA IONI

HERNANDEZ,MARITZA

MENDEZ-CARBAJAL,JESUS DANIEL

MORENO ORTIZ,ANA MARIA

PEREZ-PRIA,FERNANDO JR

 

Classics

DANG,TIFFANIE ANNE

DAVIDSON,NICHOLE

HUYNH,ANNIE MIEU-LINH


Comparative International Studies

MORGAN,DESTANY STAR

PRECIADO,VIVIAN DENISSE I

 

Comparative Literature (Single Subject Teaching)

MICHAELS,ELSIE TRICIA

 

Comparative Literature

DALAL,KHYATI H

DOEHRER,AUDREY ELAINE


Economics

AHMADIAN,KAMRAN BENJAMIN

ALLEN,KEEGAN MATTHEW

ANARAKI,SINA AZIMI

ATKINSON,DOROTHY LAUREL

BECK,ANNE HELENE

BERTSCH,THORSTEN UWE

CASEY,KEAGAN SOUSA

CLONEY,KYLE THOMAS

CONATY,CULLEN QUINN

DEANDA,ERIC

DICKINSON,ANDREW JOHN

FERRAZARES,TOSHIO

GLYMPH,RYAN EVERETT

HEISER,GREGORY GENE

HOANG,DOAN TIEN

HOANG,NAM THOMAS

HOBSON,DEVON TAYLOR

JIMENEZ,RICARDO ALEXIS

JIN,XING

KHOSHNAW,ZIRYAN

MANZANO,RODGER JOSEPH AGUAS

MCKENZIE,CASSIDY TAKEKO

MEUNIER,BENJAMIN DANIEL

MILLER,THOMAS MICHAEL

MILLER,WILLIAM C

MORIN,DAVID JONATHAN

NAMBA,KAORU JR

NGUYEN,MINH TRI DUONG

OSEGUERA,SERGIO MENDOZA

OSHIRO,LEONARD RYU

PEREZ ARRIAGA,ALEJANDRO

PHAM,BRIAN QUOC VINH

PRICE,HUNTER TANT

QUINONEZ,JORDAN ROBERTO

RIPLEY,RANE THOMAS

SALAZAR,RENZO ENRIQUE

SEBAHAR,LEVI NATHANIEL

SHAKOORI,ETHAN BIJAN

SHAMOUN,MATTHEW JOSEPH

SHAMOUN,MICHAEL HANI

SORIA,JAVIER BRANDO

STANGLE,MORGAN TAYLOR

TROMBETTA,CONOR DULLIN

URIBE,ADAM MARCUS

WESTENDORF,KYLE RYAN



English

AIKEN,MACKENZIE MARIE

ALBERTSON,ALYSSA JOY

ALEMU,KALEKIRSTOS

AMOUR-ACEVEDO,GABRIELLE ALICIA

ANDERSON,LAURA KRISTEN

BANGE,ZACHARY STEVEN

BEHR,JOSEPH EDWARD

BENAVIDES,CHRISTIAN JESUS

BROTHERS,RYAN WILLIAM

COURTRIGHT,EMMA LOUISE

DOBKO,ERIC WILLIAM

DODSON,AMBER SIGNE NOELLE

DUMON,ISABELLA MARTINE

EIZINGER,KURT PATRICK

ELLIOTT,KAYLENE NICHOLE

FAMOLARO,SICILY ANNE

FARUGIA,ALEXANDER DAVID

GARDELLA,ALEXANDRA KATE

GEOGHEGAN,NATHANIEL JOHN

GERRARD,ERIN PAIGE

GILLESPIE,ROY ALLYN JR

GODINEZ,JESSICA JAMES

GRIFFITH,DYLAND DEAN

GUYON,KIMBERLY CHRISTINE

HAINE,LARA M

HARRIS,MEGAN SUZANNE

HENGGELER,NICKOLAS BRENT

HILTON,NIA KAREN

HOLLINGSWORTH,TULIYANI ALEXAND

HOLT,SOLEY LARA BENNETT

HUESO,NATHANAEL XAVIER

KAHEN,ASHLEY

KERNS,CHRISTIAN MATHEW

KNUTH,NATALIE ANNE

KOOB,SARA MARIE

KRIER,BRITTNEY NOEL

LAMBERT,JOLEYNE MARIE

LEISOREK,ALLEN

LEONARD,KENNETH SHAWN

LOBB,BRANDON

LOPERFIDO,TIMOTHY

LYNCH,CASSADY ARIN

MARROQUIN,SABRINA MICHELLE

MAURO,CODY RYAN

MAY,KATELYN MARIE

MCALLISTER,HELENA KATRINA

NELSON,KAELEE MICHELLE

OMALLEY,PATRICK JOSEPH IV

PAYNE,DOUGLAS RYAN

PAYNE,ELIZABETH VICTORIA

PAZ,LORA SHERICE

PEREZ,ANNA LILIA

PLESCIA,MADISON HAILEY

ROWE,JESSICA IRENE

RUSSELL,DEVIN JAMES

SAWAN,DANIELLE ELIZABETH

SKEEN,DANIELLE MARIE

SKUBE,BRIAN JOHN

STEINKAMP,KATHLEEN A

STEWART,JOSEPH

STRICKLAND BENITEZ,ELLIE MARIA

TELLEZ,SAMANTHA RAQUEL

THOMAS,RANDY LAMAR JR

TRAN,NAM DINH

TRAN,VIBIANA SUMMER

WATSON,ELIZABETH ALISANDRA

WELLS,BRIANT HARRIS V

WELSH,JOSETTE MARIE

WILKUM,ANDREA MONIQUE

WOLFLEY,SAMANTHA ANN

WRIGHT,TALITHA MICHELLE


English (Single Subject Teaching)

ALISASIS,NOLAN CORNELIUS

ARRIETA,ARIANA

ARROYO,JESSICA ANN

BARKSDALE,GRETCHEN ELIZABETH

BELTRAN,IVAN

CASTILLO,ANGELICA MONSERRAT

CATO,RACHEL VILLAVICENCIO

CRAIG,LAURA ELIZABETH

D'ADAMO,STEPHANIE LEANNE

DESHON,CORINNE NICOLE

DIAZ,DANIEL DAVID

FERGASON,KARA SHEREE

FLORES,ELAINE MONIQUE

GOMEZ,JONATHAN IVAN

GUNBERG,SIERRA ANNA

HOFF,KATLIN ROSE

HOWIE,MICHAEL MATTHIAS SAMUEL

HURYCH,AMANDA MICHELLE

IBANEZ,ALEJANDOR

JACOBO,MARK CHRISTOPHER

KNECHT,TAYLOR KATHLEEN

LEBLANC,BRANDY SHAWN

LOPEZ,ANDREA

LUU,DAVID PHAM

MACIAS,JESSICA HORTENCIA

MARSHALL,BREANA JAE

MATSUO,KIRA NANCY MIYOKO

MEJIA-ARRECHEA,CRISTAL

MURILLO,URIEL

ORTIZ,KARINA

PALOSAARI,LAURA MARIA

PARKER,KELLY NICOLE

PRESTRIDGE,CLAIRE JOANN

RABUT,RUSSELL BERNARD

RAMOS,AZIZA MARIE

ROWE,MELISSA CLAIRE

SAMMONS,ASHLEY NICOLE

SCHMUTZ,KAILEY SAVANNAH

SISCO,TALIA RAE

TALAMANTES,DIEGO ARMANDO

TEDPAOGO,SABRINA MONIQUE

VICENCIO,KARLA LORENA


European Studies

GERSTNER,NATALIE NICOLE

SARKISSIAN,MEGHRI LORI


French

CHOPRIX,LAUREN MARIE

MARTINEZ,MATTHEW ALFONSO

PHAM,THUY-TIEN

SIBNER,MIKAYLA LANE


Geography

APOSPOROS,KALEY ANNE

BERRY,WHITNEY BROOKE

BROWN,GREGORY DOUGLASS

CASEY,EVAN DONALD

CHO,HYUNWOO

CHUN,DOUGLAS HWAN

ELLIOTT,COREY ONOHI SHINER

HASSAN,AMAL A

ISSA,ELIAS

MADDISON,JOHN MICHAEL

MCGRATH,CHAD THOMAS

MCMILLAN,JUSTIN M

MCNEW,GARLAND

MILANO,MICHAEL ANTHONY

MORENO,ELIZABETH

PENROD,CONNOR RICHARD

RIEDEL,SARAH

STRAND,THOMAS COLWELL

WESTFALL,JANE SAMANTHA

 

German

KISNER,ROY DANIEL

ROWE,DANIEL JAMES

History

ANDRADE,ETIENE ALEJANDRO

ANGELES,BRANDON CARLOS

ANGULO,JONATHAN

ARELLANO,LUIS ADRIAN

BECK,EVA-MARIA

BIENNE GONZALEZ,ERIKA YAJAIRA

BISHOP,CHRISTOPHER SCOTT

BORTS,KATHERINE JOAN

BRANOM,CODY REESE

BUSH,ADRIANA EBONY

CARON,RYAN MICHAEL

CITARELLA,TRENT JOSEPH

CROCKER,ELIZABETH ELLEN

CULLEN,BRYAN DANIEL

DEVITA,IAN ANTHONY EZRA

DUFFY,CLAIRE PATRICIA

EAGEN,MEGHAN MAIRE

FLORES,DANIEL JAMES

FRASER,ALEXANDR MARKUS

FROST,ALEXXIS LORRAE

GARRETT,MADELINE KELLY

GENOVESE,EMILY MARIE

GIGANTE,SHEILA MARIE

GONZALEZ-VARELA,RAUL A

HILL,KELSEY MARIE

JAMES,MATTHEW WALTER

JOHNSON,GEMMA

KERR,JARED WILLIAM

KEY,DARIEN KENNETH

KINCAID,WILLIAM RAYMOND

LAIRD,JAMES ALAN WILLIAM

LANCASTER,MICHAEL STEVEN

LANDA,ALEXIA

LILLY,EMILY ELIZABETH

LONDON,TANNER LAYNE

MALLARD,BRIAN NOBLE

MEDINA JR,EDWARD NAVARRO

NOWLAND,SEAN MICHAEL

PEICH,ERIC J

PEREZ,EMMANUEL

ROBLEDO,MARISSA NICOLE

ROSE,DRAKE ATLAS

ROSEN,DANIEL LOUIS

ROSENTRATER,CODY MICHAEL

RUBIO,DANIEL JESUS

SATTERLEE,CAMERON M

SERRANO,DIANNA ROSALIA

SWINNERTON,KYLE NICHOLAS

THACKSTON,JONATHAN MARK

TOCKI,JASMINE RAE

WORTHAN,ELIZABETH KILEY

ZIBALESE,LAURA MICHELLE

 

Humanities

BARNES,MADELINE ROSE

BOTT,CLAYTON GRANT

CLEMENS,BRENNA LAURENTINA

DE VERA,SAMANTHA

FREELAND,RICHARD CHRISTIAN

GONZALEZ,MONICA

HILEY,ANDREA MARISOL

JONES,KENNA NATALIE

PETRI,BRIENA NICOLLE

RECLITE,ASHLEY MARIE

ROMINE,JESSICA L

SHORTT,MICHELLE

SIMMS,BIANCA ARIEL MADONNA


International Business

AL SABAH,KHALEEFAH FAISAL KH M

ALCARAZ,DANIEL

ALI,IXMALZIN KASSANDRA

ALMADA-COGHLAN,YAJAIRA SARAI

ALSAYYARI,YAZEED

ANNOVAZZI,CRISTIANA

ANTINARELLI,CATERINA

ARZAGA,LISA MARIE

BARAJAS,ALFONSO

BAUM,HARRISON P

BENGUEREL,GRACE A

BERGMAN,PIERRE-YVAN ESKANDAR

BERSIER,ROBIN GAUTHIER

BRAND,BEAU SHELDON

BRUNS,CHELSEY BRIGITTE MARIE

BUSANI,LUCA

CANO,ELIZABETH

CASALE,GIUSEPPE MATTIA

CASH,MICHAEL DUANE

CHECHUGA,TATYANA

CLARK,ANGELITA E.

CORREA,MARCO

COTTON,ANDY CARNEGIE JR

CUTRERA,MATTEO NICOLA MARIA

DANG,CANNA

DECECCO,JOSEPH MICHAEL

DELA TORRE,JASMIN JAVIER

DOSSEY,WADE MADDOX

ELBADRY,MOHSEN ABDELSALAM

ESCOBAR,ADRIAN

FLORES,TAYLOR ANN

FRIAS CIFUENTES,EDUARDO MAURIC

GARCIA,DANIEL

GRIFFIN,SAMANTHA LYNN

HARTLEY,CARINA N

HERRERA NUNEZ,THANIA

HIDAJAT,RYAN CHRISTIAN

HONDA,JUSTIN RYAN

HUANG,FENGPING JESSIE

IMBUZAN,LEVENTE

INTHAMALA,ATOP SUNTEE

KABBAGE,ITTO

KLAPPER,SHERILYN ARIEL

KRAMER,ROBERT WEMMARUS

KRUPA,MAYA TAYLER

LARA,ANGEL HUMBERTO

LESETH,TRAVIS JON

LIU,HAMPTON

LOZANO-HAZLETT,RAQUEL CRISTINA

LUND,SHAYLA ELIZABETH

LUTHER,ROBERT BRENNEN

MANGA,MARCK GUERRERO

MANZANO,JASMIN MARIE

MARQUEZ,ANA CHRISTINA

MASRI,GABRIELLE JILL

MATERN,RALEIGH MATTHEW

MILLHOLLIN,BRANDON PAUL

MUELLER,SOPHIA KATARINA

MURINDA,KUMBIRAYI TAFADZWA

NAJERA,PIERCE ALEXANDER

NIEBLA,FRIDA

ORTIZ,ALMA ANGELINA

PALLERONI,FEDERICA

PARK,JINJU

PETERS,SHAWN DELBERT

PIANALTO,LAURA

PRINTER,CARL

QU,FENGYI

QUARNSTROM,EVAN THOMAS

QUERO,SYLVIA RENEE

RAMOS,ANDREA NORA

RESTREPO,CAROLINA

RHODES,CHRISTINA MICHELLE

RODRIGUEZ,JULIE DANIELA

ROMERO,ILIANA ALEXANDRA

ROMO,MELISSA LAURA

ROSE,EMMA MARIE

SALINAS,NATALIA

SALMONSEN,JESSIKA MARY

SAVLIND,MELISSA

SCHEER,HANNAH LORENE

SEABOCH,TIMOTHY VAN

SEBESTA,MICHAEL ANTHONY

SENNE,DAKOTA ELIZABETH

SMITH,JUSTINE AUSHA

SUGGS,ZACHARY EDDY

SWAMY,ARJUN

TEDESCO,FRANCESCO

THOMAS,ELIZABETH SAMANTHA

TORRES,SAMANTHA VIVIANE

TRAN,CHRISTINE VI

TRUJILLO,JONATHAN

VANSHUR,RYAN THOMAS

VERA,MARCO ANTONIO

VIEGAS,DERRICK JACOB

WARNER,SOPHIE VIRGINIA

WELSH,SARAI

WILLIAMS HERNANDEZ,JESSENIA

ZANON DI VALGIURATA,CAMILLA

 

International Security and Conflict Resolution (ISCOR)

ADCOCK,JENNIFER RENEE

ALSAEED,BANDAR T

ARNOLD,SHAWN MICHAEL

AVILES,REBECCA JANE

AZHDAM,JULIET DAHLIA

BARKER,BOYD KEITH III

BECK,RACHEL MIRAE

BENEVENTO,BRIANNE MARIE

BRADY,ROCKY ERIK

BRUCE,EMMAROSE HENNESSEY

CASPER,SIRABODEE PETER

CHAVARRIA,DANA ALAN

CITRON,DANIEL ISAAC

COLLINS,ANTONIO MARCEL

DUMPIT,LAWRENCE DUMAGUING

EATON,MOLLY BURNS

FELDMAN,LINDA

GARCIA,JORGE EDEL

GEFFNER,STAV

GLEASON,JACOB BOEHME

GRANT,CONNOR LEE

HAIDER,HILAL

HALL,VERA

HANSHAW,ROSS PATRICK

HIRREL,DEVON MICHELLE

HOMAN,SHAILA DEANN

HOWARD,LILY DIANE

HUDSON,KYLE CHRISTOPHER

HUNTER,RIPLEY HAYES

KOON,LAURA ASHLEY

KRAMER,MATTHEW DAVID

LEWIS,BRENDAN GABRIEL

LUNDIN,STEVEN RAY JR

MARCELIUS,SIERRA KATHERINE

MCLAUGHLIN,JESSICA LEIGH

NAZIR,YUSIFE DAWOOD

NELSON,ALEXANDER STEPHEN

NOOE,BETH DELIA

PARMER,CARLY ANNE

PARRA,TIFFANY

PARSADANYAN,TIGRAN

PETERSON,LEAH MARIE

PETTINGILL,BRENDEN ALEXANDER

PEYRARD,FLORENCE PAULINE FRANC

PICKARD,KELSEY DANIELLE

PILCH,AMBER DALE

PIROUTEK,ANDREW BASSETT

RAINEY,THOMAS DANIEL

RANUM, ROBERT

RUEDISALE,JANNA MARIE

SAMPSON,JASON ROBERT

SEPT,CASSIDY MORGAN

SHORACK,MARNA KATHRIN

SINGH,AMANDA JANEL

SMITH,ISABEL ALICIA

STAUTS,JACOB MARTIN

TRENT,JOSEPH EUGENE JR

WILLIAMS,ALEXANDER JAMES

WINGETT,DOMINIQUE KATHRINE

WOLVERTON,EMILY AMERICA

ZERBY,TAYLOR ANNE-MARIE

 

Japanese

BUTLER,ALEXANDRA REGINA

CAMERON,HEATHER ANNE

CASH,KEANNA MARIE

GARCIA,JESSICA ISABEL

PATRICK,BEVERLY LYNN BENSON

 

Jewish Studies

ASHLEY-LOVELACE,RACHEL PAULINE

 

Latin American Studies

AUDET,JAMES BERNARD

SEIGUER,DARIO

 

Lesbian, Gay, Bisexual and Transgender (LGBT) Studies

REBELO,TAYLOR LAUREN

ROBBINS,STEPHANIE MICHELLE

 

Linguistics

AURE,ASHLEY NOREEN

CREW,EVAN E

HAGI-MOHAMED,ANISA YUSSUF

HERNANDEZ MORALES,DANAH

HODGES,SAPPHIRE L.S.P

JOHNSON,NICOLE CHIEN

KENDZORA,TAYLOR JOSEPH

LEE,HYEYOON

LEE,TAYLOR LAUREN

LIGGAN,ZACHARY CALHOUN

LIM,SOO HEUN

LOVE,JUSTIN THOMAS

LUCAS,CALEB PATRICK

MEDINA,JULIANNE ELYSE

MORENO,FLORINA

NEGRETE,MECHELLE LEE

PRESTON RUBIO,CHRISTIAN RAY

RICHARDSON,ZACHARY ROBERT

SCALERO,ANDREA CAROL

SEOW,JOHN JOEL

SINDORF,MADISON NICOLE

TODD,NOELLE MARIE

WUERTZ,KAYA FELICE

 

Philosophy

AGUINALDO,RYAN CASEY

ALZAWENY,MOHAMMED RAE

AVILA,SAMANTHA

CASTELLANOS,BRETT ANDREW

COUNTS,JUSTUS PARKER

EDWARDS-SCHUTH,BRANDON DAVID

EVANGELISTA,KASSANDRA XARENI

HODGE,SAMUEL JOSEPH

LEMMON,MATTHEW THOMAS

LERTZMAN,DANIELLA ANAIS

MAYER,DENNIS JAMES

MCDONOUGH,BRENNAN JOHN PAUL

MCKAY,ZACHARY KYLE

MEJIA,NORMA ESTEFANY

MIRANDA,MITZI GABRIELLA

PARICO,GIANPAULO GUARINO

ROUCHE,ANNE-MARIE KATHRYN

SHOFANY,MYRNA

STEELE,COLTEN LEE

TUAZON,MARCUS DE LEON

 

Political Science

ABEL,SYDNEY ROSE

ALISUAG,JANELLE HALLY

BAATSTAD,JENNIFER NEAL

BETTENCOURT,MASON WILLIAM

BOIVIN,LISA NICOLE

BRADBURY,DALTON DOUGLAS

BREKKE,ELIZABETH ANN

BUDDINGH,ROBERT KEITH

BURDEN,GABRIELLA SHIRLEY

CAMP,KATHERINE JEAN

CARREKER,DEVEYON TERRELL

CASTANEDA PEREZ,ESTEFANIA

CASTRO,JULIAN ROBERTO

CECILIA,CLARINS

CELECOVA,DOMINIKA

CERVANTES,ILIANA

CHAMBOSSE,ALEX JOSEPH

CHOI,JIEUN

COCHRAN,CATHERINE MICHELLE

CORREA,MIGUEL ANGEL JR

CRAFT,JACOB CHARLES

CULLITON,BRENNA AILEEN

DAUTI,BLERTA

DAVIDOV,NICOLE

DEYOUNG,ADELINE SUSANNAH

DICKSON,COURTNEY BRADSHAW

DIFUNTORUM,ASHLEE CAROLINE

DWELLEY,MADISON LAYNE

EPSTEIN,JOE ROBERT

ERBLAND,HILARY LYNN

ESTRADA-RIOS,CAMILA CATALINA

FAIZY,SONIA

FELIX,LINA CAROLINA

FULBRIGHT,KALEB THOMAS

FULLER,TAYLOR GENE

GARCIA-AGUIRRE,GUSTAVO

GHIDELLA,COLE EDWARD

GONZALEZ,JESSIKA LIZZETT

GUTIERREZ,MARCIAL JR

GUTIERREZ,SYDNE ALEXANDRIA

HALL,ALLISON LEIGH

HANGUI,YUKIKO

HERZOG,ZACHARY SCOTT

HUDON,LAUREN LYNN

HURLEY,ASHLEY ROSE

IVERSEN,ANDERS SAOIRSE

JIMENEZ,LINDA

JOHNSTON,NICOLE MARIE

JONES,GENEVIEVE LEIGH

KHAN,UMAIR AHMED

LOPEZ,ALEXIS ELIZABETH

LOTHIAN,ELAINE MARIE

MADAR,KATELYN NICOLE

MAGNANI,PIERRE-LOUIS JEAN ANDR

MAICHEL,DYLAN JAMES

MARCH,EMILY REARDON

MARCROFT,ANNA ROSE

MATIAN,CHRISTINA ASHLEY

MCCARRON,COLBY ALEXANDRA

MCCUTCHEON,NATHAN KEVIN

MCGINLEY,MARANDA GRACE

MCLEAN,DILLON JAMES

MEDEROS,EDGAR ALBERTO

MELAHAJI,SOLIN JALAL

MELGAREJO,NIKOLE MARIE

MILPAS,NUBIA ESTEFANIA

MOSCROP,ALYSSA MARIE

MOTHERSHED,MICHAEL JAMES

MURILLO,JOHN PATRICK

MUSTO,GINA NATALINA

NIKDEL,SUSAN NONA

NINETTE,MAGDALENA

OBANDO,CHRISTIAN

OLAYAN,WAHEED MUFEED

PARLETTE,JOSHUA JAMES-MICHAEL

PHILLIPS,OLIVIA MARILYN

PIPERAKI,DESPINA

PORRON,ALEXIA

RABAGO,JORDAN ALEXANDER

RAMOS,JACQUELINE ANDREA

SANCHEZ,AMANDA NICOLE

SCHAUDT,PAUL MAXIMILIAN

SENTER,CHASE BURDETTE

SIGANPORIA,LIA YAZDI

SMITH,ALEXANDRA LYNN

SMITH,VANESSA ALEXANDRA

STANFIELD,KC CHAD

STEPHENS,CHELSEA ELIZABETH

STROJNY,ASHLEY ROSS

TALBOT,WILLIAM KEITH

THOMPSON,ANTHONY JAMES

THOMPSON,SEAN WILLIAM

TOMA,SHELAN

VERBECK,CHRISTOPHER DANIEL

VETRENSKI,MILEN ZHAN

VIGNOLI,ERIKA LUCIA

WATTS,MARGARET CHRISTINE

WITTRY,BRANDON GARY

 

Religious Studies

FRISELLA,RYAN JAMES

LAPENA,JON PAUL

PITTS,PAUL LAWRENCE III

RIESINGER,SARAH ANNE

VALLEJO,GISELLE ELSA

 

Russian

JOHNSON,ANNASTACIA AVEON

MCMURRAY,ILEAH ROCHELLE


Social Science

AGUILAR,STEVEN EDDY

BAKER,PAUL STEVEN

BAUER,LORENA LINN

BERCHA,LAUREN MICHELLE

BERNARD,JUDITH LYNN

BIDDLE,KEVIN ERIC

BROWN,AMBER EMIKO

BROWN,MARTIN ALEXANDER

CANTELMI,NICHOLAS ANTHONY

COLE,CHANDLER ELIZABETH

COLLINS,KIRA MARIE

CONNORS,KAITLIN ANN

CROSS,AMANDA DAVIDSON

CYGAN,JESSICA SHAW

DOSSETT,JENNIFER RAE

FINNEY,JONATHAN ADAM

GARDOCKI,RYAN EUGENE

GARIBALDI,MELANIE RENEE ELLA

GOMEZ,RENE CHANTAL

GORZEGNO-MILLS,CHELSEA MARIANN

HERNANDEZ,MANUEL ALONSO

HOBERG,GIOVANNA JUAREZ

KELLOGG,SEAN MICHAEL

KETCHAM,IAN ATHERTON

KINBERG,ARYE DAVIS

LEW,PAUL

MATHIS,KATELYN GENE

MCGLONE,KEVIN WILLIAM

MONTES,CORY RYAN

MORENO,MIGUEL ALEJANDRO

NGUYEN,BRIAN DUC TRI

NICHOLAS,JEREMY HUNTER

NOWASKEY,GABRIEL SETH

NUNEZ,EDWARD RAMOS

OLFATO,ANDREW JOSEPH

OSMANI,SAHAR

PADILLA,ALEJANDRO

PERRY,BRYAN LESLIE

PETERS,NOAH JAMES

PORT,MICHAEL ALEXANDER

RADCLIFF,JOHN TERRY

RAMOS,PEDRITO ALBERT

RICE,DYLAN WESLEY

RUIZ,ANDRES ANTONIO

SALINAS,BRADFORD THOMAS

SHORACK,JOHN MARK

SMITH,MATTHEW THOMAS

STEVENS,ALYSSA MARIE

TEMPLETON,TIFFANI ELAINE

TRUJILLO,LILLIAN M

URQUIDI,BREANN LEE

WALDMAN,SAMUEL DAVID

WILSON,ERIC WILLIAM

WOLFE,SYDNEY MARIE


Sociology

ABRAHIM,CRYSTAL CANDACE

ALBERTS,EMILY BETH

ALCALA,PIEDAD SADALINDA

ALTAMIRANO,MATHEW STEVEN

ANDERSON,MATTHEW WILSON

AULDRIDGE,TREVOR RAY

BARKANIC,RACHEL ANNA

BARON,MELINDA RAE

BECERRA,CHRISTOPHER ANTHONY

BOUFFARD,SARA NICOLE

BROWNLEE,MORGAN SIMONE

CAMACHO,ELBER

CARRILLO NERI,DILAN REGINO

CASTRO,ALEXIS SIERRA

CORONDONI,ARIANNA ALEXANDER

DECOSTA,ERNESTO LOUIS II

DEITZ,KAYLA ANNE

DEVAULT,SYDNEY BINGHAM

DIAZ,MONICA JEAN

DOMENECH,TREVOR DAVID

DORSEY,JADINE EULA

DUNNAGAN,MAUREEN LIDA

EFFERTZ,SARAH ELIZABETH

FELIPE,HARRISON GROSPE JR

FISHMAN,ALEXA ELIZABETH

FRANCISCO,JASMINE NICOLE

GARCIA,JUSTIN C.

GARNER,ANDREA MICHELLE ELIZABE

GATES,SUSAN ANN JR

GRAHAM,FRANCESCA LOUISE

GRAY,ROBERT WILLIAM

GUATNO,ALLAN VINCENT

GUERRERO,JESSICA ARELI

GUTIERREZ,ESTEPHANIA

GUTIERREZ,JOEL HECTOR

HAMMARBERG,ELIN EVA LINNEA

HENRY,LEONARDO DANIEL JR

HERNANDEZ LUNA,PAULINA

HOOKER,ANNA GRACE

HOYT,KRISTEN ANNE

KALBFLEISCH,LAUREN MICHELLE

KESSLER,KIRSTEN LOUISE

LACERDA,LUCAS ROCHA SR

LARA-CRUZ,CHRISTOPHER ALEXANDE

LEWIS,JESSICA LAURA

LIEBERMAN,MADISON BRIANNA

LIKENS,AUBRY NICOLE

LOPEZ,VICTORIA ANGELINA

LOS HUERTOS,KAIA RALEIGH

LOVELL,CLARISSA NOEL

MARKS,JORDAN THOMAS

MARTINEZ,REFUGIO

MEADORS,VANESSA MARIE

MONROY APARICIO,ANGEL

MORENO,LILIETH JOCELYN

MURPHY,KAITLIN ROSE

ONGARO,MATTHEW JAMES

OTT-BALES,ABIGAIL ALYSE

OWEN,CHRISTOPHER JOHN

PECK,BRITTAN TAYLOR

POTTERS,CHRISTOPHER JOHN

PURMUL,ELIAS AHMAD

REED,SHERIDAN HARRIS

REIBENSPIES,TANNER JOHN

RODRIGUEZ,ALYSSA

ROMERO,JOSE LEOBARDO III

RUBIO,JAI-LYNNE MENDI

RUIZ,TOREE NOELLE

SAN PEDRO,KRISTY NARVAZA

SHAHAWI,SABRINA GABRIELLA

SHEPPARD,JESSICA GAIL

SLEDGE,CHRISTENE MARIE

SMITH,TRENTEN MICHAEL

STERNBERG,JORDAN SCOTT

SUMONTHA,VANNA

THOMPSON,CAROLE J

TRUMMEL,TAYLOR NOEL

TUBAO,MICHELLE NEIANI

VAZQUEZ,MELODY LEE

VENTURA,ELENA LORRAINE

VERA CRUZ,RAYMOND ALLAN BOZAR

WAGNER,MADELYNE ANALIESE

WALLS,KAYLA IRENE

WOOD,BRITTANY ANDREA

ZARAGOZA,ZACHARY EDWARD

 

Spanish

ADAME,MARCOS AUGUSTO SR

AGUILAR,MARISOL

ALVAREZ,OLGA SIGOURNEY

BAYLON,EVANGELINA

CASTRO,CRISTINA

CLINCHARD,NAIOMI MODUPE

DALY,JENNIFER ANN

DELGADO,NORMA JANET

DOW,REBECCA LEE

EDWARDS,DIANA LAURA

ESCAMILLA,EVAN NATASHA

GONZALEZ,CYNTHIA K

GORECKI,MICHAEL STEPHEN

HERNANDEZ,ALFREDO

INGRAM,MARINA

LOPEZ,ELIZABETH

LOPEZ,HARLENE

MAGALLANES,MARIA ISABEL

ORLANDO,FRANCESCA ANGELINE

OROZCO,JOSE LUIS

ORTEGA,JESSICA GUADALUPE

PADILLA,MAGDALENA

PINEDA,ELISA

PUGA,LORENA KATHERINE

RAMIREZ,ANABERTA

RAMOS-ESPARZA,JAIME ANGEL JAVI

RAMSAY,JANET GABRIELA-CARINO

ROBERTS,SHANNON LOUISE

RODRIGUEZ,JENNIFER

RODRIGUEZ,NABIL ELENA

RUBIO,MARISOL

SAKHA,NARGIS KADEIJA

SALEMME,NATALIE MARIE

SANCHEZ ANGLIN,SUSAN

WILDER,MARGARET ERIN

WOODARD,CLAUDIA PLASCENCIA

ZAMORA,ANGELICA MAGALY


Sustainability

ALDERETE,LAUREN ALLYSA

CREGER,HANA GWEI LAN

DICARLO,CAITLIN JEAN

ESCOBEDO,NINA A

HOLMAN,KELSIE MARIE

JAGER,CHARLES ALLEN

KATHER,BROOKE LAUREN

LEE,JESSICA MICHELLE

TWITE,MARISSA GABRIELLE

WOODS,CHRISTOPHER JAMES

YOST,ALEXANDRA


Women's Studies

BAILEY,JACLYN NARTOUHIE

MOALLEM,NASSIM

QUINTERO,LUCIO MAXIMO OMAR

TAYLOR,TEAGAN ELIZABETH

 

Summer 2013 Awardees

View the Letter from the Dean (Summer 2013) (pdf)

Anthropology

Casas, Brynn Anastasia


English

Haji, Abdisalaam
Mcallister, Helena Katrina
Nguyen, Jennifer Ailan

 

Geography

Gunn, Kevin Michael

 

International Business

Martindale, Brent Alan

International Security and Conflict Resolution (ISCOR)

Collins, Antonio Marcel
Hanshaw, Ross Patrick
Pettingill, Brenden Alexander
Rainey, Thomas Daniel
Spears, Michael Vaughn
Wolverton, Emily America

 

Political Science

Adkins, Alexandria Kasey
Baatstad, Jennifer Neal
Castaneda Perez, Estefania
Strojny, Ashley Ross

 

Sociology

Garcia, Justin C

 

Spanish

Feix, Alexis Elise